TIME MEETING ROOM A MEETING ROOM B
13:30 – 13:45 Opening Ceremony
13:45 – 14:00 Break
14:00-15:30 MULTIPLE MYELOMA PEDIATRIC  LEUKEMIAS-I
Scientific Chair: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, Netherlands)
Antibodies Upfront or at Relapse?: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, Netherlands)
What is the Best Treatment Sequence for RRMM?: Thierry Facon (Lille University Hospital, France)
Is MRD the New Outcome in Clinical Practice?: Francesca Gay (City of Health and Science University Hospital of Turin, Italy)
Scientific Chair: Michael Dworzak (St. Anna Children’s Hospital, Austria)
15:30 – 16:00 Break
16:00 – 16:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
16:45 – 17:15 Break
17:15 – 18:45 CHRONIC MYELOID LEUKEMIA PEDIATRIC LEUKEMIAS-II

Scientific Chair: Susanne Saussele (University Hospital Mannheim, Germany)

Treatment Free Remission. A Goal for All CML Patients?: Susanne Saussele (University Hospital Mannheim, Germany)

Scientific Chair: Fatih Okcu (Texas Children’s Hospital, USA)
18:45 – 19:15 Break
19:15 – 20:45 INDOLENT LYMPHOMAS

Scientific Chair: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden)
Follicular Lymphoma with Focus on Therapy: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden)
Cellular Therapies for Follicular Lymphoma: Koen Van Besien (Presbyterian Hospital, USA)                                             Management of Marginal Zone Lymphoma: Catherine Thieblemont (Hôpital Saint-Louis, France)

20:45 – 21:00 Break
21:00-21:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
21:45 – 22:00 Break
22:00 – 23:00 Oral Presentations

 

: Andrew Wei (Alfred Hospital, Melbourne, Australia (16:30 in Australia) ):

TIME MEETING ROOM A
09:30 – 11:00 ACUTE MYELOID LEUKEMIA

Scientific Chair: Hartmut Döhner (University of Ulm Germany)
Molecular Heterogeneity and Clonal Evolution of AML: Lars Bullinger (Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Germany)
Combining New Agents with “3+7“ Chemotherapy in Fit Patients: Hartmut Döhner (University of Ulm, Germany)
New Agents For The Treatment of Older Patients: Andrew Wei (Alfred Hospital, Melbourne, Australia)

11:00 – 11:30 BREAK
11:30 – 13:00 CHRONIC LYMPHOCYTIC LEUKEMIA

Scientific Chair: Michael Hallek (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
State-of-the Art First Line Therapy of CLL: Michael Hallek (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Management of Relapsed CLL and Richter Transformation: Davide Rossi (Institute of Oncology Research, Switzerland) 
Modelling of Response Pattern and Cloned Evolution of CLL: Othman Al-Sawaf (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)

13:00 – 13:30 BREAK
13:30 -14:15 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
14:15 – 14:45 BREAK
14:45- 16:15 HODGKIN LYMPHOMA
Scientific Chair: Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Firstline Treatment of HL: Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Update on NLPHL: Dennis Eichenauer (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Relapsed and Refractory HL: Innovative Therapies: Paul Bröckelmann (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
16:15 – 16:45 BREAK
16:45 – 17:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
17:30 – 18:00 BREAK
18:00 – 19:30 ACUTE LYMPHOBLASTIC LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Dieter Hoelzer (Goethe University of Frankfurt, Germany)
Immunotherapies in B-Lineage ALL: Dieter Hoelzer (Goethe University of Frankfurt, Germany)
19:30 – 20:00 BREAK
20:00 – 21:30 AGGRESSIVE LYMPHOMAS
Scientific Chair: Martin Dreyling (Munich University, Germany)
Primary CNS Lymphoma: Andres Ferreri (Vita-Salute San Raffaele University, Italy)
21:30 – 21:45 BREAK
21:45 – 22:00 Closing Remarks