TIME MEETING ROOM A MEETING ROOM B
13:30 – 13:45 Opening Ceremony
Speakers: Güner Hayri Özsan (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey), Muhlis Cem Ar (İstanbul University -Cerrahpaşa, Turkey), Şule Ünal Cangül (Hacettepe University, Turkey), Meltem Kurt Yüksel (Ankara University, Turkey), Reyhan Küçükkaya (Turkey), Neslihan Andıç (Eskişehir Osmangazi University, Turkey), Leylagül Kaynar (Erciyes University, Turkey)
13:45 – 14:00 Break
14:00-15:30 MULTIPLE MYELOMA PEDIATRIC  LEUKEMIAS-I
Scientific Chair: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, Netherlands), Ömür Gökmen Sevindik (Medipol University, Turkey)
Antibodies Upfront or at Relapse?: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, Netherlands)
What is the Best Treatment Sequence for RRMM?: Thierry Facon (Lille University Hospital, France)
Is MRD the New Outcome in Clinical Practice?: Francesca Gay (City of Health and Science University Hospital of Turin, Italy)

Scientific Chair: Michael Dworzak (St. Anna Children’s Hospital, Austria), Hale Ören (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)

Advancements of the I-BFM FLOW Network: Innovative Solutions for Diagnosis and MRD Assessment in Acute Leukemias: Michael Dworzak (St. Anna Children’s Hospital, Austria)

FLOW-MRD in the Era of BITE & CART Therapies: Alexander Popov (Federal Research and Clinical Centre, Russia)

 Towards shaping a high-quality network of FLOW-MRD labs in Turkey: Günnur Deniz (Istanbul University, Turkey)

15:30 – 16:00 Break
16:00 – 16:45

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

New Dimension in Efficacy: Darzalex in RRMM

Scientific Chair: Meral Beksaç (Ankara University, Turkey)
Speakers: Erdal Kurtoğlu (Antalya Training and Research Hospital, Turkey), Ömür Gökmen Sevindik (Medipol University, Turkey)

16:45 – 17:15 Break
17:15 – 18:45 CHRONIC MYELOID LEUKEMIA PEDIATRIC LEUKEMIAS-II

Scientific Chair: Susanne Saussele (University Hospital Mannheim, Germany), Ahmet Emre Eşkazan (İstanbul University -Cerrahpaşa, Turkey)

Treatment Free Remission. A Goal for All CML Patients?: Susanne Saussele (University Hospital Mannheim, Germany)

New Options for Patients After 1st Line: Ahmet Emre Eşkazan (İstanbul University -Cerrahpaşa, Turkey)

Scientific Chair: Fatih Okcu (Texas Children’s Hospital, USA), Volkan Hazar (Medstar Hospital, Turkey)

Epidemiology of Late Effects in Children with Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia: Fatih Okcu (Texas Children’s Hospital, USA)

Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome in Childhood Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Survivors: Kala Kamdar (Texas Children’s Hospital, USA)

Early Aging, Chronic Conditions and Biological Indicators of Aging in Childhood Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Survivors: Monica Gramatges (Texas Children’s Hospital, USA)

 18:45 – 19:15 Break
19:15 – 20:45 INDOLENT LYMPHOMAS
Scientific Chair: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden), Meltem Olga Akay ( Koç University , Turkey) 
Follicular Lymphoma with Focus on Therapy: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden)
Cellular Therapies for Follicular Lymphoma: Koen Van Besien (Presbyterian Hospital, USA)                                             Management of Marginal Zone Lymphoma: Catherine Thieblemont (Hôpital Saint-Louis, France)
20:45 – 21:00 Break
21:00-21:45

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Carfilzomib Treatment in Relapsed/Refractory Multiple Myeloma

Scientific Chair: Tülin Tuğlular (Marmara University, Turkey)
Speaker: Joseph Mikhael (Translational Genomic Research Institute, USA)

21:45 – 22:00 Break
22:00 – 23:00 Oral Presentations

 

 

TIME MEETING ROOM A
09:30 – 11:00 ACUTE MYELOID LEUKEMIA

Scientific Chair: Hartmut Döhner (University of Ulm Germany), İnci Alacacıoğlu (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)
Molecular Heterogeneity and Clonal Evolution of AML: Lars Bullinger (Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Germany)
Combining New Agents with “3+7“ Chemotherapy in Fit Patients: Hartmut Döhner (University of Ulm, Germany)
New Agents For The Treatment of Older Patients: Andrew Wei (Alfred Hospital, Melbourne, Australia)

11:00 – 11:30 BREAK
11:30 – 13:00 CHRONIC LYMPHOCYTIC LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Michael Hallek (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany), Fatih Demirkan (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)
State-of-the Art First Line Therapy of CLL: Michael Hallek (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Management of Relapsed CLL and Richter Transformation: Davide Rossi (Institute of Oncology Research, Switzerland)
Modelling of Response Pattern and Cloned Evolution of CLL: Othman Al-Sawaf (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
13:00 – 13:30 BREAK
13:30 -14:15

Abbvie | Brands of the World™ | Download vector logos and logotypesSATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
The Evolving Role of Venetoclax in the Era of Novel R/R CLL Therapies

Scientific Chair: Burhan Ferhanoğlu (Koç University, Turkey)
Speaker: Michael Hallek (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)

14:15 – 14:45 BREAK
14:45- 16:15 HODGKIN LYMPHOMA
Scientific Chair: Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany), Muhit Özcan (Ankara University, Turkey)
Firstline Treatment of HL: Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Update on NLPHL: Dennis Eichenauer (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
Relapsed and Refractory HL: Innovative Therapies: Paul Bröckelmann (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
16:15 – 16:45 BREAK
16:45 – 17:30

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Optimizing Outcomes for Patients with CLL in 2021: Challenging the Genetics

Scientific Chair: Ahmet Muzaffer Demir (Trakya University, Turkey)
How Biology is Informing Treatment Decisions in Firstline CLL ?: Fatih Demirkan (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)
Breakthrough CLL Disease Control in Relapsed  & Refractory Settings: Long Term Ibrutinib Outcomes: Önder           
      Arslan (Ankara University, Turkey)
 

17:30 – 18:00 BREAK
18:00 – 19:30 ACUTE LYMPHOBLASTIC LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Dieter Hoelzer (Goethe University of Frankfurt, Germany), Önder Arslan (Ankara University, Turkey)
Immunotherapies in B-Lineage ALL: Dieter Hoelzer (Goethe University of Frankfurt, Germany)
Current Status and Future Prospects in T-ALL: Nicolas Boissel (Hôpital Saint-Louis, France)
Progress in Ph+/Ph-like ALL: Oliver Ottmann (Cardiff University, Wales)
19:30 – 20:00 BREAK
20:00 – 21:30 AGGRESSIVE LYMPHOMAS
Scientific Chair: Martin Dreyling (Munich University, Germany), Burhan Ferhanoğlu (Koç University, Turkey)
Primary CNS Lymphoma: Andres Ferreri (Vita-Salute San Raffaele University, Italy)
Mantle Cell Lymphoma: Martin Dreyling (Munich University, Germany)
CAR T-Cells in DLBCL: Marion Subklewe (Gene Center, Germany)
21:30 – 21:45 BREAK
21:45 – 22:00 Closing Remarks

 

 

21 May, 2021
MEETING ROOM C
TIME Lecture Title
08:00 – 08:15 Opening Remarks
08:15 – 08:30 BREAK
08:30 – 09:45 COVID-19 and Immunity
Immunological Basis COVID- 19 Infection and Immunoreactivity
From Exosome Cancer Immunotherapy to COVID-19 Specıfıc VLP Vaccine Development
09:45 – 10:00 BREAK
10:00 – 11:15 Off The Shelf Cellular Therapies
CAR-T cells
NK Cells
11:15 – 11:30 BREAK
11:30- 12:45 Monoclonal Antibody Directed Immunotherapies
Beyond Naked Antibodies
Future of the Check point inhibitors